2000 NATIONAL WINNERS
SINGLES |
|||||
Grade |
Name |
Mark |
Position |
Region |
School |
4S |
Le Roux van der Vyver |
21 |
1 |
Parow |
Bellpark |
4S |
Renier Alberts |
20 |
2 |
Parow |
De Tyger |
4S |
Tanya Richter |
20 |
2 |
Randburg |
St. Stithians Girls |
4S |
Danie Malan |
19 |
3 |
East London |
Laerskool Lindley (Vrystaat) |
4S |
Sean O'Halleran |
19 |
3 |
East London |
Selborne Primary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5S |
Corneli Smit |
21 |
1 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Gericke, Ceres |
5S |
Yvonne Blake |
21 |
1 |
Grassy Park |
Bay Primary |
5S |
Jan Buys |
20 |
2 |
Stellenbosch |
Laerskool Eikestad |
5S |
Lochner Blanckenberg |
20 |
2 |
Saldana |
Laerskool Van Riebeeckstrand |
5S |
Wazeer Kamdar |
19 |
3 |
Durban |
Clifton Preparatory School |
5S |
Steffi de Grandis |
19 |
3 |
Knysna |
Oakhill School |
5S |
Wilhelm Engelbrecht |
19 |
3 |
Parow |
Welgemoed |
5S |
Talita van Tonder |
19 |
3 |
Parow |
El Shaddai |
5S |
Kylie Fenner |
19 |
3 |
East London |
Hudson Primary |
5S |
Wandile Moses |
19 |
3 |
Grahamstown |
Tantyi Public School |
5S |
Coetzee Marais |
19 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Lynnwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6S |
G.D. Victor |
25 |
1 |
Frankfort |
Hoërskool Wilgerivier |
6S |
Stephan Bothma |
24 |
2 |
Vredendal |
Laerskool Vredendal |
6S |
Stuart Watkins |
24 |
2 |
Grassy Park |
Reddam House |
6S |
Jacques Tredoux |
24 |
2 |
Overberg |
Montessori School, Hermanus |
6S |
Dirk Coetzee |
24 |
2 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Gericke, Ceres |
6S |
Nico Zandberg |
24 |
2 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Gericke, Ceres |
6S |
Ralf Kistner |
24 |
2 |
Stellenbosch |
Laerskool Eikestad |
6S |
Joanna Goldman |
23 |
3 |
Durban |
Durban Girls' College |
6S |
Paddy Freer |
23 |
3 |
Durban |
Gratton College |
6S |
Morné Alberts |
23 |
3 |
Parow |
De Tyger |
6S |
Hannes Swartz |
23 |
3 |
Parow |
De Kuilen |
6S |
Suzanne Joubert |
23 |
3 |
Mosselbaai |
Laerskool Volschenk |
6S |
Jacques Pienaar |
23 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Anton van Wouw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7S |
Esmari Kruger |
25 |
1 |
Strand |
Beaumont Primary |
7S |
Tanya Viljoen |
24 |
2 |
Strand |
Beaumont Primary |
7S |
Theresa Beelders |
24 |
2 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Gericke, Ceres |
7S |
William Scott |
24 |
2 |
Durban |
Clifton Preparatory School |
7S |
Michael Hayman |
23 |
3 |
Durban |
Clifton Preparatory School |
7S |
Zak Gelderblom |
23 |
3 |
George |
Outeniqua Primary |
7S |
Jaco Ainslie |
23 |
3 |
Frankfort |
Hoërskool Wilgerivier |
7S |
Candice Mullins |
23 |
3 |
Randburg |
St. Stithians Girls |
7S |
Rabynne Edwards |
23 |
3 |
Oudtshoorn |
Laerskool Van Reede |
7S |
John Woodland |
23 |
3 |
Cape Town |
Diocesan College |
7S |
Jacques de Kock |
23 |
3 |
Saldana |
Laerskool Van Riebeeckstrand |
7S |
Anton Kriel |
23 |
3 |
Parow |
Goodwood Park |
7S |
Pieter Pienaar |
23 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Lynnwood |
7S |
Ina Thomas |
23 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Loreta Convent |
DOUBLES |
|||||
Grade |
Name |
Mark |
Position |
Region |
School |
4D |
Aliza Pienaar & Cara Schmidt |
21 |
1 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Lynnwood |
4D |
Leon van Wyk & Yolandi vd Merwe |
20 |
2 |
Strand |
Laerskool Beaumont |
4D |
Nica Henriksz & Thys Pienaar |
18 |
3 |
Stellenbosch |
Laerskool Eikestad |
4D |
Johan van Wyk & Hansie Vermooten |
18 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Lynnwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5D |
Francois van Niekerk & Gareth Cawood |
22 |
1 |
Strand |
Beaumont Primary |
5D |
Tasneem Perrins & Malikah Abrahamse |
21 |
2 |
Cape Town |
Dryden Street Primary |
5D |
Annalet Meyer & Estie du Preez |
20 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Lynnwood |
5D |
Pierre la Grange & Arthur John Ulyate |
20 |
3 |
Stellenbosch |
Laerskool Eikestad |
5D |
M. Duffel-Canham & Margaux Flack |
20 |
3 |
Grassy Park |
Wynberg Girls Junior |
5D |
Annalie de Jager & Yenette Mc Dillon |
20 |
3 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Worcester-Oos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6D |
Herman Schaaf & Theodore Marais |
25 |
1 |
Parow |
Eversdal |
6D |
Leana Leuvennink & Mandie Barkhuizen |
24 |
2 |
Strand |
Laerskool De Hoop |
6D |
Paul de Villiers & Lourens de Jongh |
24 |
2 |
Strand |
Laerskool Lochnerhof |
6D |
Daniel Miller & James Mbavu |
24 |
2 |
Cape Town |
Rondebosch Boys Prep. |
6D |
Daena D'Oliviera & Rachel Chater |
24 |
2 |
Cape Town |
Rustenburg Girls' Junior |
6D |
Louise Moodie & Hayley McDonald |
23 |
3 |
Cape Town |
Rustenburg Girls' Junior |
6D |
Trilby Rajna & Ncumisa Bam |
23 |
3 |
Cape Town |
Rustenburg Girls' Junior |
6D |
Lee Kotze & Dylan Graham |
23 |
3 |
Overberg |
Laerskool Hermanus |
6D |
Pieter Bosman & Chris Vosloo |
23 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Bakenkop |
6D |
Sanmarie Muller & Annette Malan |
23 |
3 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Gericke, Ceres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7D |
Nicolette Esterhuizen & Janke Uys |
24 |
1 |
Overberg |
Laerskool Hermanus |
7D |
Lillibet Olivier & Mia Steyn |
23 |
2 |
Swartland |
Laerskool Swartland |
7D |
Nina Kisch & Lindy Mitchell |
23 |
2 |
Cape Town |
Herschel Girls' School |
7D |
Paula Herbert & Katy Smith |
23 |
2 |
Cape Town |
Greenfield Primary School |
7D |
Oistin Tummon & Brendan Argent |
22 |
3 |
Cape Town |
Grove Primary School |
7D |
Ross Kuyper & Daniel Schlimper |
22 |
3 |
Cape Town |
Rosebank Primary |
7D |
Stefan Ellis & Margaret Rossouw |
22 |
3 |
Swartland |
Hoërskool Piketberg |
7D |
A van Zyl & J Fenwick |
22 |
3 |
Paarl |
La Rochelle Primêr |
7D |
Allison Mellon & Cathy Gill |
22 |
3 |
Grassy Park |
Wynberg Girls Junior |
7D |
Wesley Turner Dauncy & Marc de Klerk |
22 |
3 |
Parow |
Panorama |
7D |
Jonty Strachan & Graham Newton |
22 |
3 |
Stellenbosch |
Rhenish Primary. |
7D |
Cornel Cilliers & Flip Poggenpoel |
22 |
3 |
Stellenbosch |
Laerskool Eikestad |
7D |
Pieter Daneel & Tielman le Roux |
22 |
3 |
Stellenbosch |
Laerskool Eikestad |
7D |
Marius du Preez & Willem Bosch |
22 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Laerskool Lynnwood |
7D |
Puan Fouche & Aldert Vorster |
22 |
3 |
Pretoria |
Elarduspark Laer |
7D |
Carine Nel & Amelia van der Spuy |
22 |
3 |
Worcester |
Laerskool Gericke, Ceres |